Competitions

Leeds City Championships - Singles

Format-played at home drawn club-best of 5 frames off scratch up to and including quarter finals. Semi-finals and Final-best of 7, to be played at the NSC on dates TBC . Dress code applies for semi,s and Final.Contact details MUST be provided.

CLOSING DATE: Qtr Final - Sunday 27th September

PRICE: N/A

 


Preliminary Fixtures Next Round »

# Team Result v Result Team
A Arron Askwith
(Corpus Christi Club)
1 v 3 Jordan Wikinson
(Harehills Labour Club)
 
B Ian Rayner
(Rothwell WMC)
99 v 0 Lee Hart
(Harehills Labour Club)
 
C Sanderson Lam
(Northern Snooker Centre)
3 v 1 Peter Clarke
(Corpus Christi Club)
 
D Adam Winestein
(Bramley WMC)
0 v 3 Daniel Cowie
(Tinshill & Cookridge Club)
 
E Lee Toulson
(Horsforth Conservatives)
3 v 2 Tony Barker
(Denison Hall Club)
 
F James Pears
(Barnbow Social Club)
3 v 2 Steve Gale
(Middleton Conservative Club)
 
G Murray Przybyl
(Morley WMC and Institute)
1 v 3 Graham Marsden
(Middleton Conservative Club)
 
H Aaron Drummond
(New Wortley Labour)
1 v 3 Scott Raper
(Horsforth Conservatives)
 
I Richard Hagerty
(Chapel Allerton Club)
3 v 0 Johnathon Todd
(Northern Snooker Centre)
 
J Andy Taffinder
(Morley WMC and Institute)
0 v 3 Gavin Godfree
(Northern Snooker Centre)
 
K Damien Gale
(Northern Snooker Centre)
1 v 3 Tom Doherty
(Denison Hall Club)
 
L Gary Barton
(Belle Isle WMC)
0 v 3 Bob Patterson
(Crossgates Recreation Hall)
 
M Steven Parlour
(Harehills Labour Club)
3 v 2 John Mullen
(Rowland Road WMC)
 
N Liam Nicholson
(Rowland Road WMC)
0 v 3 Lewis Walsh
(Horsforth Conservatives)
 
O Gene Lam
(Northern Snooker Centre)
1 v 3 Andy Blamire
(Guisley Factory Workers Club)
 
P Mark Ball
(Horsforth Conservatives)
3 v 0 Chris Hart
(Morley WMC and Institute)
 
Q Paul Whittaker
(Belle Isle WMC)
1 v 3 Adam Rennison
(Harehills Labour Club)
 
R Lewis Gillen
(Northern Snooker Centre)
3 v 0 Dave French
(Crossgates Recreation Hall)
 
S Ryan Walton
(Denison Hall Club)
3 v 2 Liam Pullen
(Northern Snooker Centre)
 
T Lee Dickinson
(Morley WMC and Institute)
1 v 3 Robert McDowell
(Rowland Road WMC)
 
U Andrew Houlker
(Harehills Liberal Club)
99 v 0 Scott West
(East Leeds Snooker Club)
 
V Steve Quigley
(Middleton Conservative Club)
0 v 99 Barry Frankland
(Horsforth Conservatives)
 
W Steven Hirst
(Belle Isle WMC)
3 v 0 Phil Buckle
(Middleton Conservative Club)
 
X David Wright
(Bramley Band Club)
3 v 0 Rob Drummond
(New Wortley Labour)
 
Y Nick De Whytell
(Crossgates WMC)
99 v 0 Jon O'Leary
(Chapel Allerton Club)
 
Z Malcolm Bilclough
(Hawksworth Conservative Club)
3 v 0 Kevin Turner
(Bramley Band Club)
 
AA Paul Gannon
(Belle Isle WMC)
0 v 99 Dylan Myers
(New Wortley Labour)
 
Andy Conboy
(East End Park WMC)
- v - BYE  
Danny Byrne
(Gildersome Conservative Club)
- v - BYE  
Darron Smith
(Leeds Anglers Club Leeds)
- v - BYE  
Thomas Clarke
(Corpus Christi Club)
- v - BYE  
Stephen Broadhead
(Edmund House Club)
- v - BYE  
Michael Collins
(New Wortley Labour)
- v - BYE  
James Ball
(Edmund House Club)
- v - BYE  
Dean Pattison
(Belle Isle WMC)
- v - BYE  
Paul Burrill
(Bramley Villagers)
- v - BYE  
Jordan Quinn
(New Wortley Labour)
- v - BYE  
Danny Dean
(Harehills Labour Club)
- v - BYE  
Paul Davies
(Harehills Liberal Club)
- v - BYE  
Andy Dilucia
(Leeds Postal Sports Association Club)
- v - BYE  
Mick Jensen
(Horsforth Conservatives)
- v - BYE  
Andrew Heseltine
(Pudsey Liberal Club)
- v - BYE  
Chris Freeman
(Upper & Lower Wortley Lib Club)
- v - BYE  
Paul Metcalf
(Bramley Band Club)
- v - BYE  
Darren Rogers
(Morley WMC and Institute)
- v - BYE  
Liam Thewlis
(Horsforth Conservatives)
- v - BYE  
Gary Hobbs
(Horsforth Conservatives)
- v - BYE  
Daniel Hughes
(Rowland Road WMC)
- v - BYE  
Richard Binns
(Belle Isle WMC)
- v - BYE  
Steve Hyde
(Corpus Christi Club)
- v - BYE  
Gary Stead
(Denison Hall Club)
- v - BYE  
Michael Gaughan
(Gildersome Conservative Club)
- v - BYE  
Jake Bell
(Swillington Miners Welfare)
- v - BYE  
Wayne Gledhill
(Tinshill & Cookridge Club)
- v - BYE  
James Sykes
(Morley Conservative Club)
- v - BYE  
Martin McGuigan
(Bramley Band Club)
- v - BYE  
Tim Smith
(Horsforth Conservatives)
- v - BYE  
Ian O'Brien
(Harehills WMC)
- v - BYE  
Steve Cunningham
(Leeds Anglers Club Leeds)
- v - BYE  
Taz Mahmood
(Northern Snooker Centre)
- v - BYE  
Greg Taylor
(Horsforth Conservatives)
- v - BYE  
Tony Massey
(Northern Snooker Centre)
- v - BYE  
Phil Morton
(Horsforth Conservatives)
- v - BYE  
Anthony Sumner
(Harehills WMC)
- v - BYE  

 

Contact Details

Club Player Contact Number
Barnbow Social ClubJames Pears 07746930873
Belle Isle WMCRichard Binns 07392825724
 Dean Pattison 07393297702
 Paul Gannon 07841629147
 Paul Whittaker 07894225663
 Steven Hirst 07840454803
 Gary Barton 07950361158
Bramley Band ClubKevin Turner 07787137362
 David Wright 07828086132
 Martin McGuigan 07388520010
 Paul Metcalf 07967830671
Bramley VillagersPaul Burrill 07941813462
Bramley WMCAdam Winestein 07738174007
Chapel Allerton ClubJon O'Leary 07954018153
 Richard Hagerty 07740145777
Corpus Christi ClubPeter Clarke 07305479325
 Thomas Clarke 07539570253
 Steve Hyde 07454809559
 Arron Askwith 07718070565
Crossgates Recreation HallBob Patterson 07913 662345
 Dave French 07740088188
Crossgates WMCNick De Whytell 07958628946
Denison Hall ClubTom Doherty 07960746797
 Ryan Walton 07561766125
 Gary Stead 07470716515
 Tony Barker 07977594767
East End Park WMCAndy Conboy 07581523107
East Leeds Snooker ClubScott West 07957467354
Edmund House ClubJames Ball 07856873206
 Stephen Broadhead 07501922405
Gildersome Conservative ClubDanny Byrne 07557653862
 Michael Gaughan 07743519076
Guisley Factory Workers ClubAndy Blamire 07866776067
Harehills Labour ClubJordan Wikinson 07383567711
 Steven Parlour 07403672458
 Lee Hart 07758273535
 Danny Dean 07940229479
 Adam Rennison 07380464630
Harehills Liberal ClubPaul Davies 07969184007
 Andrew Houlker 07523875310
Harehills WMCAnthony Sumner 07473185057
 Ian O'Brien 07940652196
Hawksworth Conservative ClubMalcolm Bilclough 07840054429
Horsforth ConservativesMark Ball 07482194676
 Greg Taylor 07975710638
 Barry Frankland 07713343189
 Liam Thewlis 07880221600
 Scott Raper 07734526388
 Phil Morton 07921863939
 Tim Smith 07709895197
 Gary Hobbs 07930 506051
 Lee Toulson 07804289051
 Mick Jensen 07948522294
 Lewis Walsh 07971643985
Leeds Anglers Club LeedsSteve Cunningham 07710132806
 Darron Smith 07734351021
Leeds Postal Sports Association ClubAndy Dilucia 07716361837
Middleton Conservative ClubSteve Gale 07931567753
 Graham Marsden 07975545179
 Phil Buckle 07538557449
 Steve Quigley 07934600717
Morley Conservative ClubJames Sykes 07870656418
Morley WMC and InstituteLee Dickinson 07455518037
 Murray Przybyl 07795824404
 Darren Rogers 07518 364430
 Chris Hart 07429 142 661
 Andy Taffinder 07771770051
New Wortley LabourRob Drummond 07478315085
 Jordan Quinn 07903092143
 Aaron Drummond 07368414877
 Michael Collins 07455080220
 Dylan Myers 07594240585
Northern Snooker CentreJohnathon Todd 07954441425
 Taz Mahmood 07742360816
 Tony Massey 07955808074
 Gavin Godfree 07793015539
 Damien Gale 07947853618
 Liam Pullen 07790 212088
 Gene Lam 07378493559
 Sanderson Lam 07402625101
 Lewis Gillen 07703684021
Pudsey Liberal ClubAndrew Heseltine 07982903111
Rothwell WMCIan Rayner 07709426015
Rowland Road WMCLiam Nicholson 07518457231
 Daniel Hughes 07834569074
 John Mullen 07521003544
 Robert McDowell 07732893176
Swillington Miners WelfareJake Bell 07377547744
Tinshill & Cookridge ClubDaniel Cowie 07809738770
 Wayne Gledhill 07895113659
Upper & Lower Wortley Lib ClubChris Freeman 07932394452

Advertise With The LBSO...