Competitions

Len Lee Pairs

Players forming a partnership can be members of different clubs providing both clubs are registered with the League. Format-: OFF CURRENT COMBINED HANDICAP - best of 5 frames through to the final (apart from the semi-finals): Venue to semi-finals-: the club of the home drawn pair: The two semi-finals will be played on a home and away basis, with both ties being overall the best of 7 frames (first to 4), 1st leg over 3 frames and the 2nd potentially 4 frames. Venue for the final-: Northern Snooker Centre. FEES - ALL RECEIVED THANK YOU!

CLOSING DATE: Sunday 10th December

PRICE: £11 - See above

 


Preliminary Fixtures

# Team Hcp Result v Result Team Hcp
A Mark Pears (11)
James Pears (37)
(Barnbow Social Club)
(24) 0 v 3 Chris Freeman (6)
Jason Sanderson (31)
(Upper & Lower Wortley Lib Club)
(19)  
B Craig Hazelgrave (14)
Chris Hudson (29)
(Crossgates Recreation Hall)
(22) 3 v 1 Ellis Brown (32)
Robert Popple (60)
(Upper & Lower Wortley Lib Club)
(46)  
C Shane Coburn (14)
Alan Ruddock (13)
(Rothwell WMC)
(14) 3 v 1 Michael Calvert (16)
Winston David (18)
(Harehills WMC)
(17)  
D Tony Massey (-34)
Dave Sutcliffe (30)
(Harehills WMC)
(-2) 3 v 0 Connor O'Carroll (49)
Scott Whiteley (-14)
(Harehills Liberal Club)
(18)  
E Jason Hudson (16)
Gary Calter (0)
(Crossgates Recreation Hall)
(8) 3 v 0 Billy Savage (44)
Eugene Learoyd (39)
(Beechwood WMC)
(42)  
F Daniel Cowie (8)
Ian Spink (22)
(Tinshill & Cookridge Club)
(15) 2 v 3 James Ball (-5)
Matthew Simons (27)
(Edmund House Club)
(11)  
G Garry Payne (31)
Wayne Woollin (25)
(Morley WMC and Institute)
(28) 0 v 3 Andy Mitchell (23)
Warren Rushman (-7)
(Leeds Postal Sports Association Club)
(8)  
H Tom Doherty (-21)
Liam Barlow (-4)
(Denison Hall Club)
(-12) 1 v 3 Richard Steele (34)
Allen Haigh (45)
(Upper & Lower Wortley Lib Club)
(40)  
I Robert Friend (24)
Matthew Marshall (30)
(Barnbow Social Club)
(27) 3 v 2 Damien Gale (-3)
Steve Gale (20)
(The New Middleton Club)
(9)  
J Charlie McGuigan (21)
Martin McGuigan (8)
(Bramley Band Club)
(15) 3 v 2 Mick Jensen (-26)
Peter Whincup (25)
(Horsforth Conservatives)
(-0)  
K Jordan Quinn (-3)
Josh Becic (10)
(New Wortley Labour)
(4) 0 v 3 Martin Booth (21)
Ady Aveyard (3)
(Rothwell WMC)
(12)  
L Kyle Brady (27)
Josh Brady (40)
(Northern Snooker Centre)
(34) - v - Richard Hagerty (-9)
Jon O'Leary (-7)
(Chapel Allerton Club)
(-8) Send Result
M Andy Taffinder (4)
Paul Grimes (20)
(Morley WMC and Institute)
(12) 2 v 3 Karl Briggs (20)
Bob Patterson (-24)
(Crossgates Recreation Hall)
(-2)  
N Ian Rayner (-9)
Lloyd Harrison (21)
(Rothwell WMC)
(6) 2 v 3 Lee Brayshaw (1)
Dwayne Greensmith (-10)
(Swarcliffe WMC)
(-4)  
O Jake Bell (12)
Arran Cooper (27)
(Swillington Miners Welfare)
(20) 3 v 1 Graham Audus (37)
Gary Popple (15)
(Upper & Lower Wortley Lib Club)
(26)  
P Leon Browne (45)
Dean Stockton (27)
(Rowland Road WMC)
(36) 3 v 0 John Rickell (26)
Phil McMillan (24)
(Swarcliffe WMC)
(25)  
Q Phil Buckle (0)
Steve Quigley (17)
(The New Middleton Club)
(9) 2 v 3 Rob Drummond (0)
John Gillen (-34)
(New Wortley Labour)
(-17)  
R Ian O'Brien (-12)
Sam O'Brien (3)
(Harehills WMC)
(-4) 1 v 3 Lee Grimes (36)
Daniel Grimes (37)
(Morley WMC and Institute)
(37)  
S Jamie Hatton (5)
Karl Payne (28)
(Harehills WMC)
(17) 2 v 3 Peter O'Connell (54)
Charles Baker (56)
(Leeds Deaf Social Club)
(55)  
T Jake Payne (40)
Darren Smith (0)
(Hawksworth Conservative Club)
(20) 3 v 0 Tony Barker (-15)
Dave Tiffany (40)
(Denison Hall Club)
(13)  
U Steve Clark (45)
Gareth Mitchell (33)
(Holbeck WMC)
(39) 3 v 0 Jordan Wikinson (7)
Dave Oldfield (18)
(Crossgates Recreation Hall)
(13)  
V Stewart Quinn (20)
Wayne Gledhill (6)
(Bramley WMC)
(13) 0 v 3 Ken Symons (51)
Dean Smith (30)
(Belle Isle WMC)
(41)  
W Billy Adams (20)
Peter Wathen (40)
(Rothwell WMC)
(30) 3 v 1 Ben Smith (18)
Joe Linley (38)
(Beechwood WMC)
(28)  
X Dave French (-5)
Graham Hartley (35)
(Crossgates Recreation Hall)
(15) 0 v 3 Paul Galbraith (44)
Richard Binns (-47)
(Belle Isle WMC)
(-1)  
Y Gary Hobbs (3)
Mark Ball (-42)
(Horsforth Conservatives)
(-19) 3 v 0 Lee Sigsworth (1)
Les Clay (29)
(Middleton Conservative Club)
(15)  
Z Gerry Walton (4)
Gary Stead (24)
(Denison Hall Club)
(14) 1 v 3 Karl Hemsley (10)
Daz Hughes (13)
(Harehills WMC)
(12)  
AA Anthony Sumner (-13)
Alan Harding (22)
(Harehills WMC)
(5) 3 v 0 Liam Nicholson (-3)
John Mullen (10)
(Rowland Road WMC)
(4)  
AB Lee Brookes (-12)
James Pearson (-2)
(Garforth WMC)
(-7) 2 v 3 Jack Firth (9)
Paul Saynor (17)
(Farsley Conservative Club)
(13)  
AC Darren Binns (13)
Steve Reynolds (23)
(Middleton Conservative Club)
(18) 3 v 1 Jonny Booth (20)
Paul Butler (34)
(Tinshill & Cookridge Club)
(27)  
AD Dylan Myers (27)
Lewis Gillen (-41)
(New Wortley Labour)
(-7) - v - Dave McCormack (24)
Sean Stevens (-22)
(New Wortley Labour)
(1) Send Result
AE Mark Aspin (18)
Richard Aspin (24)
(Middleton Conservative Club)
(21) 0 v 3 Gareth Rennison (10)
Adam Rennison (16)
(Harehills Labour Club)
(13)  
AF Thomas Oates (2)
Paul Turner (39)
(Hunslet Carr Sports & Social Club)
(21) 3 v 1 Gavin Griffin (20)
Jimmy Griffin (56)
(Holbeck WMC)
(38)  
AG Mark McGreavy (10)
Ian Sharp (4)
(Morley Conservative Club)
(7) 3 v 1 Lee Craven (8)
Stuart Emmerson (38)
(Upper & Lower Wortley Lib Club)
(23)  
AH Paul Burrill (-6)
Jon O'Connell (35)
(Bramley Villagers)
(15) 3 v 1 Tim Proctor (22)
John Metcalfe (2)
(Bramley Villagers)
(12)  
Andy Hickman (36)
Dennis Wright (44)
(Crossgates WMC)
(40) - v - BYE  
Michael Gaughan (-3)
John Kitchen (-11)
(Gildersome Conservative Club)
(-7) - v - BYE  
Andrew Heseltine (-5)
Simon Kitchen (12)
(New Headingley Club)
(4) - v - BYE  
Robert Kennally (35)
Adam Winestein (48)
(Bramley WMC)
(42) - v - BYE  
Paul Gannon (3)
Paul Whittaker (19)
(Belle Isle WMC)
(11) - v - BYE  
Rob Johnson (15)
Darren Johnson (20)
(Bramley Villagers)
(18) - v - BYE  
Tony Booth (32)
John Booth (24)
(Tinshill & Cookridge Club)
(28) - v - BYE  
Steve Cooper (44)
Nathaniel Welsh (40)
(Beechwood WMC)
(42) - v - BYE  
Andy Farrally (23)
Alan Longford (5)
(Bramley WMC)
(14) - v - BYE  
Naz Rouissi (19)
Kris Chapman (16)
(Crossgates Recreation Hall)
(18) - v - BYE  
Tony Friend (60)
Chris Bartle (50)
(Barnbow Social Club)
(55) - v - BYE  
Lee Atkinson (-19)
Danny Newton (22)
(Main Line Social Club)
(2) - v - BYE  
Craig Wood (17)
Craig Townend (43)
(Bramley Villagers)
(30) - v - BYE  
Colin Jackson (24)
Carl Harkin (40)
(The New Middleton Club)
(32) - v - BYE  
Ryan Walton (-30)
Adam Mitchell (34)
(Denison Hall Club)
(2) - v - BYE  
Kevin Wilton (16)
Czaba Molnar (22)
(Harehills Liberal Club)
(19) - v - BYE  
Gary Barton (-7)
Steven Hirst (0)
(Belle Isle WMC)
(-3) - v - BYE  
Danny Morgan (15)
Martin Hughes (41)
(Rowland Road WMC)
(28) - v - BYE  
Ihjaz Hussain (29)
Andrew Watts (41)
(Leeds Deaf Social Club)
(35) - v - BYE  
Dave Boyes (-3)
Daniel Boyes (40)
(Northern Snooker Centre)
(19) - v - BYE  
Richard Nelson (-5)
Darren Hemingway (8)
(East Leeds Snooker Club)
(2) - v - BYE  
John Davison (11)
James Hawksworth (26)
(Harehills Liberal Club)
(19) - v - BYE  
Greg Taylor (5)
Neil Whittaker (20)
(Horsforth Conservatives)
(13) - v - BYE  
John Howlett (39)
Nigel Turner (31)
(Barnbow Social Club)
(35) - v - BYE  
Tony Fell (24)
Scott Fell (29)
(Belle Isle WMC)
(27) - v - BYE  
David Horry (32)
Tony Griffin (28)
(Barnbow Social Club)
(30) - v - BYE  
Anton Joyce (-5)
James Croll (21)
(East End Park WMC)
(8) - v - BYE  
Mark Loughlan (31)
Graham Bellwood (44)
(Belle Isle WMC)
(38) - v - BYE  
Daniel Hughes (-9)
Paul Aldcroft (4)
(Rowland Road WMC)
(-2) - v - BYE  
Dave Scarlet (34)
Sean McLaughlin (42)
(Beechwood WMC)
(38) - v - BYE  

 

Contact Details

ClubTeam Player Contact Number
Barnbow Social ClubBarnbow Social Club AJohn Howlett 01132644992
 Nigel Turner 01132604362
 Barnbow Social Club BJames Pears 07746930873
 Mark Pears 07746930873
 Barnbow Social Club CDavid Horry 07593531100
 Tony Griffin
 Barnbow Social Club DMatthew Marshall 07738 595868
 Robert Friend 07500897869
 Barnbow Social Club EChris Bartle 07912 016005
 Tony Friend 07966 946172
Beechwood WMCBeechwood WMC ABilly Savage 07900 157534
 Eugene Learoyd 07951 943629
 Beechwood WMC BBen Smith 07525 188058
 Joe Linley 07884581327
 Beechwood WMC CDave Scarlet 07976979340
 Sean McLaughlin 07704875801
 Beechwood WMC DNathaniel Welsh 07872510600
 Steve Cooper 07938242806
Belle Isle WMCBelle Isle WMC ADean Smith 07949409422
 Ken Symons 07949409422
 Belle Isle WMC BPaul Galbraith 07932311201
 Richard Binns 07392825724‬
 Belle Isle WMC CGary Barton 07950361158
 Steven Hirst 07840454803
 Belle Isle WMC DScott Fell
 Tony Fell 07930821366
 Belle Isle WMC EGraham Bellwood
 Mark Loughlan 07853882478
 Belle Isle WMC FPaul Gannon
 Paul Whittaker 07894225663
Bramley Band ClubBramley Band Club ACharlie McGuigan 07913204652
 Martin McGuigan 07388520010
Bramley VillagersBramley Villagers ACraig Townend 07863887981
 Craig Wood 07920795470
 Bramley Villagers BJohn Metcalfe 07933292797
 Tim Proctor 07753562306
 Bramley Villagers CDarren Johnson 07825048247
 Rob Johnson 07939419249
 Bramley Villagers DJon O'Connell 07951833829
 Paul Burrill 07941813462
Bramley WMCBramley WMC AAdam Winestein 07738174007
 Robert Kennally 07507376253
 Bramley WMC BStewart Quinn 07751175719
 Wayne Gledhill 07895113659
 Bramley WMC CAlan Longford 07925915392
 Andy Farrally 07925915392
Chapel Allerton ClubChapel Allerton Club AJon O'Leary 07954018153
 Richard Hagerty 07740145777
Crossgates Recreation HallCrossgates Recreation Hall AGary Calter
 Jason Hudson 07801219344
 Crossgates Recreation Hall BBob Patterson 07934049523
 Karl Briggs 07934049523
 Crossgates Recreation Hall CChris Hudson 07828130333
 Craig Hazelgrave 07828130333
 Crossgates Recreation Hall DKris Chapman
 Naz Rouissi ‭07775 930594‬
 Crossgates Recreation Hall EDave French 07740088188
 Graham Hartley 07990076273
 Crossgates Recreation Hall FDave Oldfield
 Jordan Wikinson 07493338038
Crossgates WMCCrossgates WMC AAndy Hickman 07954574323
 Dennis Wright 07748826057
Denison Hall ClubDenison Hall Club ALiam Barlow 07960746797
 Tom Doherty 07960746797
 Denison Hall Club BDave Tiffany
 Tony Barker 07977594767
 Denison Hall Club CGary Stead
 Gerry Walton 07788488172
 Denison Hall Club DAdam Mitchell 07974033385
 Ryan Walton 07974033385
East End Park WMCEast End Park WMC AAnton Joyce 07921610266
 James Croll 07921610266
East Leeds Snooker ClubEast Leeds Snooker Club ADarren Hemingway 07428661464
 Richard Nelson 07428661464
Edmund House ClubEdmund House Club AJames Ball 07873932024
 Matthew Simons 07873932024
Farsley Conservative ClubFarsley Conservative Club AJack Firth 07958 742032
 Paul Saynor 07919 888724
Garforth WMCGarforth WMC AJames Pearson
 Lee Brookes 07938454852
Gildersome Conservative ClubGildersome Conservative Club AJohn Kitchen
 Michael Gaughan 07743519076
Harehills Labour ClubHarehills Labour Club AAdam Rennison 07380464630
 Gareth Rennison 07958013803
Harehills Liberal ClubHarehills Liberal Club AJames Hawksworth
 John Davison 07505205982
 Harehills Liberal Club BCzaba Molnar 07799777576
 Kevin Wilton 07812723869
 Harehills Liberal Club CConnor O'Carroll
 Scott Whiteley 07402033842
Harehills WMCHarehills WMC AAlan Harding 07799083741
 Anthony Sumner 07473185057
 Harehills WMC BDave Sutcliffe 07856553473
 Tony Massey 07955808074
 Harehills WMC CMichael Calvert 07834523022
 Winston David 07779741719
 Harehills WMC DDaz Hughes 07508118564
 Karl Hemsley 07469891831
 Harehills WMC EIan O'Brien 07940652196
 Sam O'Brien
 Harehills WMC FJamie Hatton 07875267691
 Karl Payne 07709215906
Hawksworth Conservative ClubHawksworth Conservative Club ADarren Smith 07787574594
 Jake Payne
Holbeck WMCHolbeck WMC AGavin Griffin 07876756702
 Jimmy Griffin 07712680925
 Holbeck WMC BGareth Mitchell 07803378596
 Steve Clark 07833954687
Horsforth ConservativesHorsforth Conservatives AGary Hobbs 07930506051
 Mark Ball 07482194676
 Horsforth Conservatives BGreg Taylor 07975710638
 Neil Whittaker 07831231904
 Horsforth Conservatives CMick Jensen ‭07948522294‬
 Peter Whincup 07961829731
Hunslet Carr Sports & Social ClubHunslet Carr Sports & Social Club APaul Turner
 Thomas Oates 07557791266
Leeds Deaf Social ClubLeeds Deaf Social Club ACharles Baker
 Peter O'Connell 07743922854
 Leeds Deaf Social Club BAndrew Watts
 Ihjaz Hussain 07835674310
Leeds Postal Sports Association ClubLeeds Postal Sports Association Club AAndy Mitchell 07734833899
 Warren Rushman 07734833899
Main Line Social ClubMain Line Social Club ADanny Newton
 Lee Atkinson 07920776963
Middleton Conservative ClubMiddleton Conservative Club ADarren Binns 07375020637
 Steve Reynolds 07375020637
 Middleton Conservative Club BMark Aspin 01132707766
 Richard Aspin 07754215464
 Middleton Conservative Club CLee Sigsworth 07393 478276
 Les Clay 07746 892541
Morley Conservative ClubMorley Conservative Club AIan Sharp 07736880740
 Mark McGreavy 07711074888
Morley WMC and InstituteMorley WMC and Institute AGarry Payne 07554886379
 Wayne Woollin 07742320204
 Morley WMC and Institute BAndy Taffinder 07771770051
 Paul Grimes 07836258330
 Morley WMC and Institute CDaniel Grimes 07736321495
 Lee Grimes 07739312020
New Headingley ClubNew Headingley Club AAndrew Heseltine 07982903111
 Simon Kitchen 07982903111
New Wortley LabourNew Wortley Labour AJordan Quinn 07903092143
 Josh Becic 07720 249622
 New Wortley Labour BDave McCormack 07870427797
 Sean Stevens 07966044232
 New Wortley Labour CJohn Gillen 07375 705151
 Rob Drummond 07478315085
 New Wortley Labour DDylan Myers 07594240585
 Lewis Gillen
Northern Snooker CentreNorthern Snooker Centre AJosh Brady 07976406884
 Kyle Brady 07976406884
 Northern Snooker Centre BDaniel Boyes
 Dave Boyes 07795 298 730
Rothwell WMCRothwell WMC AAdy Aveyard 07818 283 974
 Martin Booth 07917 678 731
 Rothwell WMC BIan Rayner 07709426015
 Lloyd Harrison
 Rothwell WMC CAlan Ruddock 07970261252
 Shane Coburn 07866494113
 Rothwell WMC DBilly Adams 07906333889
 Peter Wathen 0752 7400107
Rowland Road WMCRowland Road WMC ADean Stockton 07956329721
 Leon Browne 07935787133
 Rowland Road WMC BDaniel Hughes 07834569074
 Paul Aldcroft 07447944024
 Rowland Road WMC CJohn Mullen
 Liam Nicholson 07518457231
 Rowland Road WMC DDanny Morgan 07377211324
 Martin Hughes 07803567265
Swarcliffe WMCSwarcliffe WMC ADwayne Greensmith
 Lee Brayshaw 07833495185
 Swarcliffe WMC BJohn Rickell 07980683189
 Phil McMillan 07803072298
Swillington Miners WelfareSwillington Miners Welfare AArran Cooper 07428565809
 Jake Bell 07525772979
The New Middleton ClubThe New Middleton Club APhil Buckle 07538557449
 Steve Quigley 07538557449
 The New Middleton Club BDamien Gale 07581196939
 Steve Gale 07581196939
 The New Middleton Club CCarl Harkin 07719588420
 Colin Jackson 07719588420
Tinshill & Cookridge ClubTinshill & Cookridge Club ADaniel Cowie 07809738770
 Ian Spink 07803307287
 Tinshill & Cookridge Club BJohn Booth ‭07715 934602‬
 Tony Booth ‭07715 934602‬
 Tinshill & Cookridge Club CJonny Booth 07946814765
 Paul Butler ‭07808 177695‬
Upper & Lower Wortley Lib ClubUpper & Lower Wortley Lib Club AGary Popple 07891 153634
 Graham Audus 07596 954713
 Upper & Lower Wortley Lib Club BChris Freeman 07932 394452
 Jason Sanderson 07837 898764
 Upper & Lower Wortley Lib Club CLee Craven 07557 527029
 Stuart Emmerson 07714 098813
 Upper & Lower Wortley Lib Club DAllen Haigh 07985 290247
 Richard Steele 07868 422963
 Upper & Lower Wortley Lib Club EEllis Brown 07761 589092
 Robert Popple 07801 567527

Advertise With The LBSO...