Competitions
Sykes Cup
Best of 5 frames off current handicap. Venue to semi-finals:-club of home drawn player. Semi-finals to be played 23rd and 25th May. Final-5th June
CLOSING DATE: 5th Round to be completed by Sunday 7th May 2017
PRICE: £5
Round 1 Fixtures Next Round » « Previous Round
# | Team | Result | v | Result | Team | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tony Woodall (0) (Seacroft WMC) |
2 | v | 3 | Malcolm Robertshaw (60) (Chapel Allerton Club) | ||
Chris Freeman (-19) (Upper & Lower Wortley Lib Club) |
3 | v | 0 | Dave French (9) (Crossgates Recreation Hall) | ||
Karl Payne (31) (Beechwood WMC) |
3 | v | 2 | Karl Boylan (11) (Seacroft WMC) | ||
Matt Drury (-18) (Swillington Miners Welfare) |
0 | v | 99 | Steve Cooper (44) (Beechwood WMC) | ||
Steve Quigley (9) (The New Middleton Club) |
2 | v | 3 | David Waring (39) (Belle Isle WMC) | ||
Greg Taylor (7) (Horsforth Conservatives) |
3 | v | 2 | Jordan Wikinson (-6) (Seacroft WMC) | ||
Carl Goss (11) (Bramley WMC) |
1 | v | 3 | Steven Parlour (6) (Harehills Labour Club) | ||
Liam Nicholson (4) (Beeston Sports and Social Club) |
3 | v | 0 | Tony Fell (19) (Belle Isle WMC) | ||
Tim Mortimer (34) (The New Middleton Club) |
0 | v | 3 | Steven Hirst (-8) (Belle Isle WMC) | ||
Andy Conboy (-8) (Harehills Labour Club) |
0 | v | 3 | Alan Harding (30) (Harehills WMC) | ||
Danny Dean (-20) (Harehills Labour Club) |
3 | v | 1 | Austin O'Boyle (31) (East Leeds Snooker Club) | ||
Mark Smith (31) (Drighlington Tempest Constitution Club) |
0 | v | 3 | Lee Brookes (-19) (Garforth WMC) | ||
Lee Dickinson (6) (Horsforth Conservatives) |
3 | v | 0 | Martin McGuigan (-4) (Main Line Social Club) | ||
Jason Hudson (17) (Crossgates Recreation Hall) |
2 | v | 3 | Sean Stevens (-8) (147 Sports Bar, Pudsey) | ||
Anthony Sumner (-13) (Harehills WMC) |
3 | v | 0 | Winston David (12) (Harehills WMC) | ||
Julian Keegan (29) (Gildersome Conservative Club) |
1 | v | 3 | Rob Johnson (18) (Bramley Villagers) | ||
Thomas Oates (4) (West Hunslet Sports & Social) |
0 | v | 3 | James Wilcock (50) (Drighlington Tempest Constitution Club) | ||
Richard Hagerty (-11) (Chapel Allerton Club) |
3 | v | 1 | Scott Ward (27) (Tinshill & Cookridge Club) | ||
Ryan Walton (-51) (Denison Hall Club) |
3 | v | 0 | Rob Drummond (-1) (New Wortley Labour) | ||
Paul Shaw (11) (New Burley Club) |
0 | v | 3 | Ian O'Brien (-15) (Harehills WMC) | ||
Terry Blackburn (41) (Denison Hall Club) |
3 | v | 0 | Billy Savage (41) (Beechwood WMC) | ||
Daniel Booth (16) (Belle Isle WMC) |
2 | v | 3 | Paul Whittaker (16) (Belle Isle WMC) | ||
Wayne Gledhill (2) (Tinshill & Cookridge Club) |
3 | v | 1 | Gary Barton (0) (Belle Isle WMC) | ||
Daniel Cowie (5) (Tinshill & Cookridge Club) |
2 | v | 3 | Ken Mckay (35) (Denison Hall Club) | ||
Richard Aspin (25) (Middleton Conservative Club) |
2 | v | 3 | Paul Kirk (9) (Rothwell WMC) | ||
Anton Joyce (-2) (East End Park WMC) |
3 | v | 2 | Andy Hickman (36) (Crossgates WMC) | ||
Paul Gannon (-9) (Belle Isle WMC) |
1 | v | 3 | Peter Clarke (1) (Corpus Christi Club) | ||
Charlie McGuigan (31) (Main Line Social Club) |
0 | v | 3 | Ady Aveyard (1) (Rothwell WMC) | ||
Andy Taffinder (1) (Morley WMC and Institute) |
2 | v | 3 | Ian Rayner (-8) (Rothwell WMC) | ||
Daz Hughes (4) (Harehills WMC) |
3 | v | 0 | Gareth Priestley (5) (Main Line Social Club) | ||
Arran Cooper (31) (Swillington Miners Welfare) |
3 | v | 1 | Darren Binns (12) (Middleton Conservative Club) | ||
Michael Gaughan (-16) (Gildersome Conservative Club) |
0 | v | 3 | Craig Wood (20) (Bramley Villagers) | ||
Jason Briggs (9) (Rothwell WMC) |
1 | v | 3 | Mark McGreavy (0) (Morley Conservative Club) | ||
Daniel Wood (40) (Crossgates WMC) |
3 | v | 1 | Tom Doherty (-26) (Denison Hall Club) | ||
David Horry (27) (Barnbow Social Club) |
0 | v | 3 | Daniel Grimes (25) (Morley WMC and Institute) | ||
Joe Linley (40) (Beechwood WMC) |
0 | v | 3 | Gareth Rennison (14) (Harehills Labour Club) | ||
Sean McCabe (36) (West Hunslet Sports & Social) |
0 | v | 99 | Stephen Manners (40) (Barnbow Social Club) | ||
Karl Hemsley (-1) (Harehills WMC) |
3 | v | 2 | Paul Burrill (-11) (Bramley Villagers) | ||
Dave Scarlet (37) (Beechwood WMC) |
2 | v | 3 | Paul Turner (30) (Edmund House Club) | ||
Darren Johnson (18) (Bramley Villagers) |
1 | v | 3 | Warren Rushman (-4) (Leeds Postal Sports Association Club) | ||
Gary Stead (26) (Denison Hall Club) |
3 | v | 1 | Charles Baker (60) (Leeds Deaf Social Club) | ||
Shane Waring (30) (Belle Isle WMC) |
2 | v | 3 | Richard Nelson (-10) (East Leeds Snooker Club) | ||
Leon Browne (48) (Rowland Road WMC) |
3 | v | 1 | Damien Gale (-9) (The New Middleton Club) | ||
Dene Stockton Snr (30) (Beeston Sports and Social Club) |
3 | v | 2 | John Howlett (51) (Barnbow Social Club) | ||
Phil Buckle (-2) (The New Middleton Club) |
1 | v | 3 | Gerry Walton (10) (Denison Hall Club) | ||
John Mullen (10) (Beeston Sports and Social Club) |
2 | v | 3 | Steven Hancock (2) (Leeds Anglers Club Leeds) | ||
John Daniel (32) (Crossgates WMC) |
3 | v | 1 | James Sykes (17) (Morley Conservative Club) | ||
Darren Hemingway (8) (East Leeds Snooker Club) |
3 | v | 1 | Richard Binns (-45) (Belle Isle WMC) | ||
Peter O'Connell (49) (Leeds Deaf Social Club) |
2 | v | 3 | Craig Townend (31) (Bramley Villagers) | ||
Paul Marlow (-5) (East Leeds Snooker Club) |
1 | v | 3 | Darren Connolly (12) (East End Park WMC) | ||
Josh Becic (17) (New Wortley Labour) |
3 | v | 0 | James Mask (33) (Bramley Villagers) | ||
Stuart Ough (-1) (Belle Isle WMC) |
3 | v | 2 | Russel Whitehead (25) (Harehills Liberal Club) | ||
Sean McGee (15) (The New Middleton Club) |
2 | v | 3 | Nigel Turner (32) (Barnbow Social Club) | ||
Daniel Hughes (-17) (Rowland Road WMC) |
2 | v | 3 | Taz Mahmood (17) (Harehills WMC) | ||
Gary Popple (19) (Upper & Lower Wortley Lib Club) |
3 | v | 2 | Ian Spink (28) (Tinshill & Cookridge Club) | ||
James Ball (8) (Edmund House Club) |
1 | v | 3 | James Croll (14) (East End Park WMC) | ||
Joe Crossthwaite (-2) (Belle Isle WMC) |
3 | v | 0 | Ian Sharp (24) (Morley Conservative Club) | ||
Andrew Hawkridge (51) (Leeds Deaf Social Club) |
3 | v | 1 | Stewart Quinn (23) (Bramley WMC) | ||
Paul Goodall (-11) (New Headingley Club) |
1 | v | 3 | Shaun Thompson (22) (Beeston Sports and Social Club) | ||
Andy Farrally (24) (Bramley WMC) |
2 | v | 3 | Gary Hobbs (6) (Horsforth Conservatives) | ||
Lee Atkinson (-17) (Main Line Social Club) |
3 | v | 0 | Andrew Heseltine (-2) (147 Sports Bar, Pudsey) | ||
Gary Smith (19) (Beechwood WMC) |
0 | v | 99 | Luke Naylor-Haigh (7) (Rothwell WMC) | ||
Craig Hazelgrave (22) (Crossgates Recreation Hall) |
0 | v | 3 | Jordan Quinn (26) (Northern Snooker Centre) | ||
Dave McCormack (30) (New Wortley Labour) |
1 | v | 3 | Karl Briggs (13) (Crossgates Recreation Hall) |