Competitions

Stan Brooke - Pairs

Pairs, aggregate over 3 frames off current handicap. Semis over 2 legs-aggregate over 6 frames. Final, (aggregate over 3 frames) at NSC Date TBC. (Dress code applies for final only). Contact details MUST be provided.

CLOSING DATE: 4th Round Sunday 11th October.

PRICE: N/A

 


Preliminary Fixtures Next Round »

# Team Hcp Result v Result Team Hcp
A Aaron Drummond (33)
Rob Drummond (0)
(New Wortley Labour)
(17) 0 v 99 Tony Fell (14)
Gary Barton (-4)
(Belle Isle WMC)
(5)  
B Jason Hudson (11)
Oliver Hudson (33)
(Crossgates Recreation Hall)
(22) 240 v 249 Andy Conboy (-16)
Johnathan Bagley (-60)
(East End Park WMC)
(-38)  
C John Davison (8)
Andrew Houlker (-13)
(Harehills Liberal Club)
(-2) 232 v 212 Daniel Booth (17)
Paul Whittaker (20)
(Belle Isle WMC)
(19)  
D David Waring (40)
Shane Waring (35)
(Belle Isle WMC)
(38) 194 v 217 Alan Harding (22)
Anthony Sumner (-9)
(Harehills WMC)
(7)  
E Darren Binns (17)
Les Clay (35)
(Middleton Conservative Club)
(26) 243 v 215 Sean Jennings (23)
Simon Clarke (37)
(Bruntcliffe WMC)
(30)  
F Michael Gaughan (-18)
Paul Davey (13)
(Gildersome Conservative Club)
(-2) 0 v 99 David Scarlett (32)
Sean McLaughlin (28)
(Beechwood WMC)
(30)  
G Josh Lucas (40)
Ami Ojla (48)
(South Leeds Conservative Club)
(44) 210 v 252 Stewart Quinn (23)
Wayne Gledhill (3)
(Bramley WMC)
(13)  
H Daniel Hughes (-5)
Martin Hughes (34)
(Rowland Road WMC)
(15) 263 v 69 Mark Battle (6)
Paul Burrill (-6)
(Bramley Villagers)
(0)  
I Andy Farrally (28)
Alan Longford (-2)
(Bramley WMC)
(13) 99 v 0 Gareth Broadbent (37)
James Ball (-2)
(Edmund House Club)
(18)  
J Vinny Parkin (23)
Peter Hall (24)
(Middleton Conservative Club)
(24) 200 v 118 Greg Taylor (0)
Neil Whittaker (24)
(Horsforth Conservatives)
(12)  
K Ian O'Brien (-13)
Karl Hemsley (5)
(Harehills WMC)
(-4) 99 v 0 John Howlett (40)
Malcolm Timblin (38)
(Barnbow Social Club)
(39)  
L Danny Byrne (-21)
Mark Lunn (-31)
(Gildersome Conservative Club)
(-26) 253 v 195 Garry Payne (26)
Wayne Woollin (13)
(Morley WMC and Institute)
(20)  
M Carl Moore (21)
Joe Moore (18)
(Rowland Road WMC)
(20) 201 v 150 Andy Mitchell (24)
Warren Rushman (-17)
(Leeds Postal Sports Association Club)
(4)  
N Mark Pears (9)
Shannon Metcalf (17)
(Barnbow Social Club)
(13) 170 v 198 Mark Smith (32)
David Elmy (0)
(Garforth WMC)
(16)  
O Gary Hobbs (6)
Peter Whincup (17)
(Horsforth Conservatives)
(12) 156 v 154 Stephen Broadhead (-22)
Ben Olbison (30)
(Edmund House Club)
(4)  
P Lee Brayshaw (-3)
Dwayne Greensmith (2)
(Swarcliffe WMC)
(-0) 182 v 125 Dean Pattison (0)
Colin Ogden (7)
(Belle Isle WMC)
(4)  
Q Andy Taffinder (7)
Daniel Grimes (25)
(Morley WMC and Institute)
(16) 172 v 214 John Rea (13)
Neil Wright (5)
(East End Park WMC)
(9)  
R Michael Calvert (21)
Winston David (8)
(Harehills WMC)
(15) 120 v 222 Jonathan Shaw (16)
Martin Golden (38)
(Tinshill & Cookridge Club)
(27)  
S Nigel Turner (21)
James Pears (16)
(Barnbow Social Club)
(19) 229 v 218 Lee Grimes (21)
Paul Grimes (24)
(Morley WMC and Institute)
(23)  
T Ady Aveyard (3)
Martin Booth (30)
(Rothwell WMC)
(17) 0 v 99 Charlie Noon (38)
James Drury (34)
(Pudsey Liberal Club)
(36)  
U Charlie McGuigan (27)
Martin McGuigan (4)
(Bramley Band Club)
(16) 145 v 160 Chris Freeman (2)
Arron Kerfoot (40)
(Bramley WMC)
(21)  
V Sam Oxley (18)
Paul Sigsworth (35)
(Pudsey Liberal Club)
(27) 174 v 215 Brian Hussey (34)
Simon Hutchinson (19)
(Denison Hall Club)
(27)  
W Alan Laurenson (28)
Raymond Richmond (52)
(Denison Hall Club)
(40) 220 v 250 Tom Doherty (-24)
Jimmy Doherty (40)
(Denison Hall Club)
(8)  
X Daniel Cowie (4)
Ian Spink (28)
(Tinshill & Cookridge Club)
(16) 183 v 174 Graham Bellwood (36)
Mark Loughlan (36)
(Belle Isle WMC)
(36)  
Y John Morgan (44)
Jeff Higgins (56)
(Belle Isle WMC)
(50) 300 v 200 Graham Audus (43)
Gary Popple (18)
(Upper & Lower Wortley Lib Club)
(31)  
Z David Creek (22)
Ian Sharp (19)
(Morley Conservative Club)
(21) 201 v 144 Billy Savage (44)
Eugene Learoyd (42)
(Beechwood WMC)
(43)  
AA Liam Nicholson (4)
John Mullen (10)
(Rowland Road WMC)
(7) 110 v 161 Gavin Godfree (-6)
Vince Roy (41)
(Northern Snooker Centre)
(18)  
AB Gary Stead (30)
Gerry Walton (8)
(Denison Hall Club)
(19) 217 v 156 Steve Reynolds (26)
Tom Reynolds (40)
(Middleton Conservative Club)
(33)  
AC Ian Rayner (-6)
Billy Adams (20)
(Rothwell WMC)
(7) 193 v 144 Daz Hughes (16)
Dave Sutcliffe (3)
(Harehills WMC)
(10)  
AD Tony Barker (-5)
Rob Holt (28)
(Denison Hall Club)
(12) 205 v 73 Mark Ball (-36)
Ian Longbottom (46)
(Horsforth Conservatives)
(5)  
AE Richard Binns (-50)
Stewart Dobson (25)
(Belle Isle WMC)
(-12) 208 v 235 Richard Aspin (35)
Mick McDonnel (45)
(Middleton Conservative Club)
(40)  
AF Arron Hilliam (38)
Graham Bluff (40)
(Belle Isle WMC)
(39) 99 v 0 Darron Smith (-11)
Steve Cunningham (12)
(Leeds Anglers Club Leeds)
(1)  
AG Phil McMillan (17)
Robert Fahy (30)
(Swarcliffe WMC)
(24) 0 v 99 Dene Stockton Snr (30)
Dene Stockton Jnr (36)
(Rowland Road WMC)
(33)  
AH Tyrone Horsfall (26)
Gary Daniels (36)
(New Wortley Labour)
(31) 169 v 220 Robert Popple (60)
Danny Gill (38)
(Upper & Lower Wortley Lib Club)
(49)  
AI Leon Browne (45)
Ray Buskin (43)
(Rowland Road WMC)
(44) 270 v 200 David Horry (30)
Tony Griffin (35)
(Barnbow Social Club)
(33)  
AJ Johnathon Todd (22)
Taz Mahmood (18)
(Northern Snooker Centre)
(20) 167 v 153 Ben Smith (15)
Dave Longthorn (16)
(Beechwood WMC)
(16)  
AK Michael Durno (24)
Ian Underdown (17)
(Leeds Postal Sports Association Club)
(21) 176 v 143 Kamran Mann (51)
Luca Crompton (40)
(Harehills Labour Club)
(46)  
AL Geoff Smith (35)
Lee Hughes (10)
(Bramley Band Club)
(23) 0 v 99 Hardeep Sur (17)
Sunny Kanda (17)
(Moor Allerton Sports and Social Club)
(17)  
AM Adam Rennison (-4)
Gareth Rennison (10)
(Harehills Labour Club)
(3) 200 v 141 Michael Sunderland (22)
Mark Williams (24)
(Bruntcliffe WMC)
(23)  
AN Phil Buckle (2)
Steve Quigley (10)
(Middleton Conservative Club)
(6) 192 v 162 Rob Johnson (21)
Darren Johnson (15)
(Bramley Villagers)
(18)  
AO Thomas Oates (2)
Steve Raw (25)
(Hunslet Carr Sports & Social Club)
(14) 195 v 188 Karl Briggs (18)
Charlie Smith (19)
(Crossgates Recreation Hall)
(19)  
Julian Keegan (33)
John Harrison (46)
(Gildersome Conservative Club)
(40) - v - BYE  
Ken Mckay (35)
Dave Tiffany (40)
(Denison Hall Club)
(38) - v - BYE  
Arran Cooper (34)
Kurtis Walker (18)
(Swillington Miners Welfare)
(26) - v - BYE  
Alan Bennet (28)
Joel Smith (29)
(Tinshill & Cookridge Club)
(29) - v - BYE  
Scott Pattinson (29)
Robert Lawrence (30)
(Tinshill & Cookridge Club)
(30) - v - BYE  
Lewis Stone (40)
Rob Stone (28)
(Pudsey Liberal Club)
(34) - v - BYE  
Sam McElhinney (32)
Matt Buttler (47)
(New Headingley Club)
(40) - v - BYE  
Ryan Walton (-32)
Adam Mitchell (34)
(Denison Hall Club)
(1) - v - BYE  
James Croll (17)
Chris Ibbitson (-10)
(East End Park WMC)
(4) - v - BYE  
Tony Massey (-33)
Liam Pullen (-18)
(Northern Snooker Centre)
(-25) - v - BYE  
Danny Dobson (32)
Steven Hirst (5)
(Belle Isle WMC)
(19) - v - BYE  
Andy Hickman (33)
Craig Monaghan (21)
(Crossgates WMC)
(27) - v - BYE  
Scott Ward (23)
James Manojovic (20)
(Tinshill & Cookridge Club)
(22) - v - BYE  
Paul Scholes (33)
Dom Stanworth (41)
(Crossgates WMC)
(37) - v - BYE  
Jack Firth (13)
Paul Saynor (14)
(Farsley Conservative Club)
(14) - v - BYE  
Joe Crossthwaite (-2)
Stuart Ough (-1)
(Belle Isle WMC)
(-1) - v - BYE  
David Wright (22)
Kevin Turner (18)
(Bramley Band Club)
(20) - v - BYE  
Dave McCormack (27)
Josh Becic (20)
(New Wortley Labour)
(24) - v - BYE  
Kevin Wilton (16)
Connor O'Carroll (32)
(Harehills Liberal Club)
(24) - v - BYE  
Steve Tyas (38)
Bob Patterson (-15)
(Crossgates Recreation Hall)
(12) - v - BYE  
Andy Dilucia (3)
Darren Tate (1)
(Leeds Postal Sports Association Club)
(2) - v - BYE  
Mark Laycock (39)
Mark Sims (15)
(Pudsey Liberal Club)
(27) - v - BYE  
Adam Winestein (45)
Richard Hirst (33)
(Bramley WMC)
(39) - v - BYE  

 

Contact Details

ClubTeam Player Contact Number
Barnbow Social ClubBarnbow Social Club AMark Pears 07746930873
 Shannon Metcalf 07435266758
 Barnbow Social Club BJames Pears 07746930873
 Nigel Turner 07702387499
 Barnbow Social Club CDavid Horry 07593 531100
 Tony Griffin 07773 336094
 Barnbow Social Club DJohn Howlett 01132644992
 Malcolm Timblin
Beechwood WMCBeechwood WMC ADavid Scarlett 07976979340
 Sean McLaughlin 07305424561
 Beechwood WMC BBilly Savage 07900157534
 Eugene Learoyd 07951943629
 Beechwood WMC CBen Smith 07525188058
 Dave Longthorn 07525188058
Belle Isle WMCBelle Isle WMC AColin Ogden
 Dean Pattison 07393297702
 Belle Isle WMC BDavid Waring 07498741895
 Shane Waring 07498741895
 Belle Isle WMC CDaniel Booth 07568552778
 Paul Whittaker
 Belle Isle WMC DJoe Crossthwaite 07444 369688
 Stuart Ough 07791985810
 Belle Isle WMC EGary Barton 07930821366
 Tony Fell 07930821366
 Belle Isle WMC FRichard Binns 07392825724
 Stewart Dobson
 Belle Isle WMC GGraham Bellwood
 Mark Loughlan 07305532343
 Belle Isle WMC HJeff Higgins 07436011540
 John Morgan 07436011540
 Belle Isle WMC IDanny Dobson 07793683604
 Steven Hirst 07840454803
 Belle Isle WMC JArron Hilliam
 Graham Bluff 07900115755
Bramley Band ClubBramley Band Club ADavid Wright 07828086132
 Kevin Turner 07787137362
 Bramley Band Club BCharlie McGuigan
 Martin McGuigan 07388520010
 Bramley Band Club CGeoff Smith 07388520010
 Lee Hughes
Bramley VillagersBramley Villagers ADarren Johnson 07825048247
 Rob Johnson 07939419249
 Bramley Villagers BMark Battle 07493880216
 Paul Burrill
Bramley WMCBramley WMC AStewart Quinn 07751175719
 Wayne Gledhill
 Bramley WMC BArron Kerfoot 07592111597
 Chris Freeman 07932394452
 Bramley WMC CAdam Winestein 07738174007
 Richard Hirst
 Bramley WMC DAlan Longford 07925915392
 Andy Farrally 07925915392
Bruntcliffe WMCBruntcliffe WMC AMark Williams 07970815184
 Michael Sunderland 07976623066
 Bruntcliffe WMC BSean Jennings 07786985308
 Simon Clarke 07805919149
Crossgates Recreation HallCrossgates Recreation Hall ACharlie Smith 07934049523
 Karl Briggs 07934049523
 Crossgates Recreation Hall BBob Patterson 07552621921
 Steve Tyas 07552621921
 Crossgates Recreation Hall CJason Hudson 07801219344
 Oliver Hudson
Crossgates WMCCrossgates WMC AAndy Hickman 07954574323
 Craig Monaghan 07513268213
 Crossgates WMC BDom Stanworth 07791621336
 Paul Scholes 07759158186
Denison Hall ClubDenison Hall Club AJimmy Doherty
 Tom Doherty 07960746797
 Denison Hall Club BGary Stead 07470716515
 Gerry Walton 07788488172
 Denison Hall Club CRob Holt 07977594767
 Tony Barker 07977594767
 Denison Hall Club DDave Tiffany 07934031771
 Ken Mckay 07934031771
 Denison Hall Club EAlan Laurenson 07492904353
 Raymond Richmond 07492904353
 Denison Hall Club FBrian Hussey 07561894834
 Simon Hutchinson 07946452339
 Denison Hall Club GAdam Mitchell
 Ryan Walton 07561766125
East End Park WMCEast End Park WMC AChris Ibbitson 07720380444
 James Croll 07718301429
 East End Park WMC BJohn Rea 07957297685
 Neil Wright
 East End Park WMC CAndy Conboy 07581523107
 Johnathan Bagley 07581523107
Edmund House ClubEdmund House Club AGareth Broadbent +44 7856 873206
 James Ball +44 7856 873206
 Edmund House Club BBen Olbison
 Stephen Broadhead 07501922405
Farsley Conservative ClubFarsley Conservative Club AJack Firth 07958 742032
 Paul Saynor
Garforth WMCGarforth WMC ADavid Elmy
 Mark Smith 07896518230
Gildersome Conservative ClubGildersome Conservative Club ADanny Byrne 07557653862
 Mark Lunn 07557653862
 Gildersome Conservative Club BJohn Harrison 07305434730
 Julian Keegan 07305434730
 Gildersome Conservative Club CMichael Gaughan 07743519076
 Paul Davey
Harehills Labour ClubHarehills Labour Club A Kamran Mann 07714274803
 Luca Crompton
 Harehills Labour Club BAdam Rennison 07380464630
 Gareth Rennison 07958013803
Harehills Liberal ClubHarehills Liberal Club AConnor O'Carroll 07936053460
 Kevin Wilton 07812723869
 Harehills Liberal Club BAndrew Houlker
 John Davison 07505205982
Harehills WMCHarehills WMC ADave Sutcliffe 07367296404
 Daz Hughes 07508118564
 Harehills WMC BAlan Harding 07799083741
 Anthony Sumner 07473185057
 Harehills WMC CIan O'Brien 07940652196
 Karl Hemsley 07939505838
 Harehills WMC DMichael Calvert 07834523022
 Winston David 07779741719
Horsforth ConservativesHorsforth Conservatives AGary Hobbs
 Peter Whincup 07961829731
 Horsforth Conservatives BIan Longbottom
 Mark Ball 07482194676
 Horsforth Conservatives CGreg Taylor 07975710638
 Neil Whittaker
Hunslet Carr Sports & Social ClubHunslet Carr Sports & Social Club ASteve Raw
 Thomas Oates 07557791266
Leeds Anglers Club LeedsLeeds Anglers Club Leeds ADarron Smith 07734351021
 Steve Cunningham 07710132806
Leeds Postal Sports Association ClubLeeds Postal Sports Association Club AAndy Dilucia 07716361837
 Darren Tate 07513412606
 Leeds Postal Sports Association Club BAndy Mitchell 07734833899
 Warren Rushman
 Leeds Postal Sports Association Club CIan Underdown
 Michael Durno 07557044906
Middleton Conservative ClubMiddleton Conservative Club ADarren Binns 07375020637
 Les Clay
 Middleton Conservative Club BSteve Reynolds 07713729005
 Tom Reynolds
 Middleton Conservative Club CPeter Hall
 Vinny Parkin 07951693503
 Middleton Conservative Club DPhil Buckle 07538557449
 Steve Quigley
 Middleton Conservative Club FMick McDonnel 01254215464
 Richard Aspin 07754215464
Moor Allerton Sports and Social ClubMoor Allerton Sports and Social Club AHardeep Sur 07838127765
 Sunny Kanda
Morley Conservative ClubMorley Conservative Club ADavid Creek 07736880740
 Ian Sharp 07736880740
Morley WMC and InstituteMorley WMC and Institute AAndy Taffinder 07771770051
 Daniel Grimes 07736321495
 Morley WMC and Institute BLee Grimes 07739312020
 Paul Grimes 07836258330
 Morley WMC and Institute CGarry Payne 07554886379
 Wayne Woollin 07742320204
New Headingley ClubNew Headingley Club AMatt Buttler +447725945042
 Sam McElhinney +447725945042
New Wortley LabourNew Wortley Labour ADave McCormack 07870427797
 Josh Becic 07720249622
 New Wortley Labour BGary Daniels 07874929472
 Tyrone Horsfall 07874929472
 New Wortley Labour CAaron Drummond 07368414877
 Rob Drummond 07478315085
Northern Snooker CentreNorthern Snooker Centre AJohnathon Todd 07954441425
 Taz Mahmood 07742360816
 Northern Snooker Centre BGavin Godfree 07793015539
 Vince Roy 07850462005
 Northern Snooker Centre CLiam Pullen 07955808074
 Tony Massey 07955808074
Pudsey Liberal ClubPudsey Liberal Club APaul Sigsworth 07948759282
 Sam Oxley 07808153156
 Pudsey Liberal Club BMark Laycock 07500836166
 Mark Sims 07933669063
 Pudsey Liberal Club CCharlie Noon 07802639508
 James Drury 07538986507
 Pudsey Liberal Club DLewis Stone
 Rob Stone 07765405364
Rothwell WMCRothwell WMC ABilly Adams 07906333889
 Ian Rayner 07709426015
 Rothwell WMC BAdy Aveyard 07818283974
 Martin Booth
Rowland Road WMCRowland Road WMC ACarl Moore 07725343220
 Joe Moore
 Rowland Road WMC BDene Stockton Jnr 07956329721
 Dene Stockton Snr 07956329721
 Rowland Road WMC CLeon Browne 07935412341
 Ray Buskin 0773027642
 Rowland Road WMC DDaniel Hughes 07834569074
 Martin Hughes 07803567265
 Rowland Road WMC EJohn Mullen 07521003544
 Liam Nicholson
South Leeds Conservative ClubSouth Leeds Conservative Club AAmi Ojla 07734517892
 Josh Lucas 07734517892
Swarcliffe WMCSwarcliffe WMC ADwayne Greensmith 07568275983
 Lee Brayshaw 07833495185
 Swarcliffe WMC BPhil McMillan 07803072298
 Robert Fahy 07853168712
Swillington Miners WelfareSwillington Miners Welfare AArran Cooper 07399494113
 Kurtis Walker 07922885601
Tinshill & Cookridge ClubTinshill & Cookridge Club AJames Manojovic 07800566527
 Scott Ward 07555681450
 Tinshill & Cookridge Club BRobert Lawrence 07908186261
 Scott Pattinson 07584641707
 Tinshill & Cookridge Club CJonathan Shaw 07966603595
 Martin Golden 07966603595
 Tinshill & Cookridge Club DDaniel Cowie 07809738770
 Ian Spink
 Tinshill & Cookridge Club EAlan Bennet 07796170063
 Joel Smith
Upper & Lower Wortley Lib ClubUpper & Lower Wortley Lib Club ADanny Gill
 Robert Popple 7801567527
 Upper & Lower Wortley Lib Club BGary Popple 07891153634
 Graham Audus 07596954713

Advertise With The LBSO...