Competitions

Len Lee Pairs

Pairs, best of 5 played off current handicap. Semis over 2 legs, best of 9. First 4 frames played at home drawn club then a max of 5 frames played at away drawn club. Final (best of 5) at NSC Date TBC (Dress code applies final only). Contact details MUST be provided.

CLOSING DATE: Sunday 27th September

PRICE: N/A

 


Preliminary Fixtures Next Round »

# Team Hcp Result v Result Team Hcp
A Greg Taylor (0)
Phil Morton (-8)
(Horsforth Conservatives)
(-4) 99 v 0 John Morgan (44)
Jeff Higgins (56)
(Belle Isle WMC)
(50)  
B Graham Audus (43)
Gary Popple (18)
(Upper & Lower Wortley Lib Club)
(31) 0 v 3 Johnathon Todd (22)
Taz Mahmood (18)
(Northern Snooker Centre)
(20)  
C Jake Bell (8)
Dylan Mattison (3)
(Swillington Miners Welfare)
(6) 2 v 3 Ryan Walton (-32)
Chris Gaunt (29)
(Denison Hall Club)
(-1)  
D Daniel Booth (17)
Paul Whittaker (20)
(Belle Isle WMC)
(19) 3 v 0 Karl Briggs (18)
Bob Patterson (-15)
(Crossgates Recreation Hall)
(2)  
E Kamran Mann (51)
Luca Crompton (40)
(Harehills Labour Club)
(46) 0 v 3 Steven Hancock (-12)
Christopher Hancock (22)
(Leeds Anglers Club Leeds)
(5)  
F Peter Clarke (3)
Steve Hyde (-3)
(Corpus Christi Club)
(0) 0 v 3 Andy Mitchell (24)
Warren Rushman (-17)
(Leeds Postal Sports Association Club)
(4)  
G James Sykes (17)
Terry Sykes (37)
(Morley Conservative Club)
(27) 0 v 99 John Kitchen (11)
Michael Gaughan (-18)
(Gildersome Conservative Club)
(-3)  
H Vinny Parkin (23)
Peter Hall (24)
(Middleton Conservative Club)
(24) 3 v 0 Rob Johnson (21)
Darren Johnson (15)
(Bramley Villagers)
(18)  
I Jordan Quinn (11)
Sean Stevens (-22)
(Northern Snooker Centre)
(-5) 2 v 3 Peter Whincup (17)
Neil Whittaker (24)
(Horsforth Conservatives)
(21)  
J Dene Stockton Snr (30)
Leon Browne (45)
(Rowland Road WMC)
(38) 3 v 1 Jack Firth (13)
Paul Saynor (14)
(Farsley Conservative Club)
(14)  
K Charlie McGuigan (27)
Peter Priestley (34)
(Main Line Social Club)
(31) 2 v 3 Tony Booth (28)
John Booth (24)
(Tinshill & Cookridge Club)
(26)  
L Simon Hampshaw (1)
Paul Davey (13)
(Gildersome Conservative Club)
(7) 3 v 2 Chris Freeman (2)
Arron Kerfoot (40)
(Bramley WMC)
(21)  
M Phil Buckle (2)
Steve Quigley (10)
(Middleton Conservative Club)
(6) 2 v 3 Conrad Ellam (14)
Malcolm Robertshaw (52)
(Chapel Allerton Club)
(33)  
N Daniel Hughes (-5)
Martin Hughes (34)
(Rowland Road WMC)
(15) 1 v 3 Wayne Woollin (13)
Garry Payne (26)
(Morley WMC and Institute)
(20)  
O Sam Oxley (18)
Paul Sigsworth (35)
(Pudsey Liberal Club)
(27) 1 v 3 Carl Moore (21)
Joe Moore (18)
(Rowland Road WMC)
(20)  
P Paul Scholes (33)
Dom Stanworth (41)
(Crossgates WMC)
(37) 3 v 2 Liam Nicholson (4)
John Mullen (10)
(Rowland Road WMC)
(7)  
Q Connor O'Carroll (32)
Kevin Wilton (16)
(Harehills Liberal Club)
(24) 3 v 2 Mark Sims (15)
Andrew Heseltine (0)
(Pudsey Liberal Club)
(8)  
R Mark Ball (-36)
Gary Hobbs (6)
(Horsforth Conservatives)
(-15) 3 v 2 Sean McLaughlin (28)
David Scarlett (32)
(Beechwood WMC)
(30)  
S Chris Ibbitson (-10)
James Croll (17)
(East End Park WMC)
(4) 3 v 2 Billy Savage (44)
Eugene Learoyd (42)
(Beechwood WMC)
(43)  
T Ian Rayner (-6)
Billy Adams (20)
(Rothwell WMC)
(7) 99 v 0 Duncan Smith (15)
Dave Longthorn (16)
(Beechwood WMC)
(16)  
U Alan Ruddock (10)
Shane Coburn (11)
(Rothwell WMC)
(11) 2 v 3 Tony Barker (-5)
Rob Holt (28)
(Denison Hall Club)
(12)  
V Barry Frankland (-36)
Liam Thewlis (-38)
(Horsforth Conservatives)
(-37) 1 v 3 Steve Raw (25)
Thomas Oates (2)
(Hunslet Carr Sports & Social Club)
(14)  
W Damien Gale (-9)
Steve Gale (16)
(Middleton Conservative Club)
(4) 3 v 2 Shane Waring (35)
David Waring (40)
(Belle Isle WMC)
(38)  
X Ben Smith (15)
Karl Hemsley (5)
(Beechwood WMC)
(10) 1 v 3 Daniel Cowie (4)
Ian Spink (28)
(Tinshill & Cookridge Club)
(16)  
Y Joe Hampshaw (54)
Josh Marsden (36)
(Gildersome Conservative Club)
(45) 3 v 0 Alan Harding (22)
Anthony Sumner (-9)
(Harehills WMC)
(7)  
Z James Pears (16)
Oliver Hudson (33)
(Barnbow Social Club)
(25) 3 v 0 Jonathan Shaw (16)
Wayne Gledhill (3)
(Tinshill & Cookridge Club)
(10)  
AA Josh Lucas (40)
Ami Ojla (48)
(South Leeds Conservative Club)
(44) 2 v 3 Ken Mckay (35)
Dave Tiffany (40)
(Denison Hall Club)
(38)  
AB Gary Stead (30)
Gerry Walton (8)
(Denison Hall Club)
(19) 3 v 0 Scott Fell (19)
Tony Fell (14)
(Belle Isle WMC)
(17)  
AC Craig Hodges (35)
Stewart Dobson (25)
(Belle Isle WMC)
(30) 3 v 1 Ady Aveyard (3)
Martin Booth (30)
(Rothwell WMC)
(17)  
AD Robert Lawrence (30)
Scott Pattinson (29)
(Tinshill & Cookridge Club)
(30) 3 v 0 Mark Smith (32)
David Elmy (0)
(Garforth WMC)
(16)  
AE Alan Laurenson (28)
Raymond Richmond (52)
(Denison Hall Club)
(40) 2 v 3 Arran Cooper (34)
Kurtis Walker (18)
(Swillington Miners Welfare)
(26)  
AF Richard Aspin (35)
Mark Aspin (18)
(Middleton Conservative Club)
(27) 99 v 0 Tyrone Horsfall (26)
Gary Daniels (36)
(New Wortley Labour)
(31)  
AG Adam Rennison (-4)
Gareth Rennison (10)
(Harehills Labour Club)
(3) 3 v 1 Andy Taffinder (7)
Daniel Grimes (25)
(Morley WMC and Institute)
(16)  
AH David Horry (30)
Tony Griffin (35)
(Barnbow Social Club)
(33) 0 v 3 Andrew Houlker (-13)
James Walker (55)
(Harehills Liberal Club)
(21)  
AI Gary Barton (-4)
Richard Binns (-50)
(Belle Isle WMC)
(-27) 3 v 2 Gavin Godfree (-6)
Vince Roy (41)
(Northern Snooker Centre)
(18)  
AJ Charlie Noon (38)
Jagdeep Singh (42)
(Pudsey Liberal Club)
(40) 3 v 0 John Davison (8)
James Hawksworth (30)
(Harehills Liberal Club)
(19)  
AK Darren Binns (17)
Steve Reynolds (26)
(Middleton Conservative Club)
(22) 3 v 2 John Howlett (40)
Nigel Turner (21)
(Barnbow Social Club)
(31)  
AL Lee Grimes (21)
Paul Grimes (24)
(Morley WMC and Institute)
(23) 3 v 0 Richard Hagerty (-7)
Jon O'Leary (-8)
(Chapel Allerton Club)
(-7)  
AM Naz Rouissi (19)
Craig Hazelgrave (18)
(Crossgates Recreation Hall)
(19) 3 v 2 Graham Pearce (50)
Chris Hudson (25)
(Crossgates Recreation Hall)
(38)  
AN Graham Bellwood (36)
Mark Loughlan (36)
(Belle Isle WMC)
(36) 3 v 1 Shaun Dewendy (12)
James Ball (-2)
(Edmund House Club)
(5)  
AO Keiran Smith (3)
Steve Gilroy (25)
(Morley Conservative Club)
(14) 3 v 0 Aaron Drummond (33)
Rob Drummond (0)
(New Wortley Labour)
(17)  
AP Sean Jennings (23)
Simon Clarke (37)
(Bruntcliffe WMC)
(30) 3 v 0 Geoff Smith (35)
Lee Hughes (10)
(Bramley Band Club)
(23)  
AQ Jason Hudson (11)
Gary Calter (0)
(Crossgates Recreation Hall)
(6) 3 v 0 Mark Pears (9)
Shannon Metcalf (17)
(Barnbow Social Club)
(13)  
AR Daz Hughes (16)
Dave Sutcliffe (3)
(Harehills WMC)
(10) 3 v 2 Graham Bluff (40)
Arron Hilliam (38)
(Belle Isle WMC)
(39)  
AS Andy Hickman (33)
Craig Monaghan (21)
(Crossgates WMC)
(27) 3 v 2 Dave McCormack (27)
Josh Becic (20)
(New Wortley Labour)
(24)  
AT Michael Durno (24)
Ian Underdown (17)
(Leeds Postal Sports Association Club)
(21) 2 v 3 Adam Winestein (45)
Richard Hirst (33)
(Bramley WMC)
(39)  
AU Tom Doherty (-24)
Martin McGuigan (4)
(Denison Hall Club)
(-10) 3 v 2 Stephen Broadhead (-22)
Ben Olbison (30)
(Edmund House Club)
(4)  
AV Dean Pattison (0)
Steven Hirst (5)
(Belle Isle WMC)
(3) 3 v 0 David Wright (22)
Kevin Turner (18)
(Bramley Band Club)
(20)  
AW Robert Popple (60)
Danny Gill (38)
(Upper & Lower Wortley Lib Club)
(49) 3 v 0 Mark Battle (6)
Paul Burrill (-6)
(Bramley Villagers)
(0)  
AX Phil McMillan (17)
Robert Fahy (30)
(Swarcliffe WMC)
(24) 1 v 3 Julian Keegan (33)
John Harrison (46)
(Gildersome Conservative Club)
(40)  
AY Danny Byrne (-21)
Mark Lunn (-31)
(Gildersome Conservative Club)
(-26) 3 v 1 Brian Hussey (34)
Simon Hutchinson (19)
(Denison Hall Club)
(27)  
AZ Andy Conboy (-16)
Johnathan Bagley (-60)
(East End Park WMC)
(-38) 1 v 3 Andy Farrally (28)
Alan Longford (-2)
(Bramley WMC)
(13)  
BA Scott Ward (23)
James Manojovic (20)
(Tinshill & Cookridge Club)
(22) 3 v 0 Steve Tyas (38)
Charlie Smith (19)
(Crossgates Recreation Hall)
(29)  
BB Michael Sunderland (22)
Mark Williams (24)
(Bruntcliffe WMC)
(23) 3 v 1 Gordon Lam (7)
Dave Boyes (-6)
(Northern Snooker Centre)
(1)  
BC Darron Smith (-11)
Steve Cunningham (12)
(Leeds Anglers Club Leeds)
(1) 0 v 3 Ian Sharp (19)
Steve Moody (-6)
(Morley Conservative Club)
(7)  
Andy Dilucia (3)
Darren Tate (1)
(Leeds Postal Sports Association Club)
(2) - v - BYE  
Craig Townend (40)
Craig Wood (19)
(Bramley Villagers)
(30) - v - BYE  
Joe Crossthwaite (-2)
Stuart Ough (-1)
(Belle Isle WMC)
(-1) - v - BYE  
Tony Massey (-33)
Liam Pullen (-18)
(Northern Snooker Centre)
(-25) - v - BYE  
Josh Armstrong (3)
Joel Smith (29)
(Tinshill & Cookridge Club)
(16) - v - BYE  
Robert Kennally (38)
Stewart Quinn (23)
(Bramley WMC)
(31) - v - BYE  
Mark Laycock (39)
Rob Stone (28)
(Pudsey Liberal Club)
(34) - v - BYE  
Liam Barlow (-6)
Anthony Bradley (15)
(Denison Hall Club)
(5) - v - BYE  
Lee Brayshaw (-3)
Dwayne Greensmith (2)
(Swarcliffe WMC)
(-0) - v - BYE  

 

Contact Details

ClubTeam Player Contact Number
Barnbow Social ClubBarnbow Social Club AJames Pears 07746930873
 Oliver Hudson 07801219344
 Barnbow Social Club BMark Pears 07746930873
 Shannon Metcalf 07746930873
 Barnbow Social Club CJohn Howlett 01132644992
 Nigel Turner 01132604362
 Barnbow Social Club DDavid Horry 07539531100
 Tony Griffin 07773336094
Beechwood WMCBeechwood WMC ABilly Savage 07900157534
 Eugene Learoyd 07951943629
 Beechwood WMC BBen Smith 07525188058
 Karl Hemsley 07939505838
 Beechwood WMC CDavid Scarlett 07976979340
 Sean McLaughlin 07305424561
 Beechwood WMC DDave Longthorn 07707394100
 Duncan Smith 07923342338
Belle Isle WMCBelle Isle WMC ADean Pattison 07393297702
 Steven Hirst
 Belle Isle WMC BJoe Crossthwaite 07444369688
 Stuart Ough 07791985810
 Belle Isle WMC CDaniel Booth 07568552778
 Paul Whittaker
 Belle Isle WMC DDavid Waring 07498741895
 Shane Waring 07498741i95
 Belle Isle WMC EGary Barton
 Richard Binns 07392825724
 Belle Isle WMC FGraham Bellwood
 Mark Loughlan 07305532343
 Belle Isle WMC GJeff Higgins 07436011540
 John Morgan 07436011540
 Belle Isle WMC HArron Hilliam
 Graham Bluff 07900115755
 Belle Isle WMC IScott Fell 07930821366
 Tony Fell 07930821366
 Belle Isle WMC JCraig Hodges
 Stewart Dobson 07401583252
Bramley Band ClubBramley Band Club ADavid Wright 07828086132
 Kevin Turner
 Bramley Band Club BGeoff Smith 07388520010
 Lee Hughes
Bramley VillagersBramley Villagers ADarren Johnson 07825048247
 Rob Johnson 07939419249
 Bramley Villagers BCraig Townend 07863887981
 Craig Wood 07920 795470
 Bramley Villagers CMark Battle 07493880216
 Paul Burrill
Bramley WMCBramley WMC ARobert Kennally 07751175719
 Stewart Quinn 07751175719
 Bramley WMC BArron Kerfoot 07592111597
 Chris Freeman 07932394452
 Bramley WMC CAdam Winestein 07738184007
 Richard Hirst
 Bramley WMC DAlan Longford 07925915392
 Andy Farrally 07925915392
Bruntcliffe WMCBruntcliffe WMC ASean Jennings 07786985308
 Simon Clarke 07805919149
 Bruntcliffe WMC BMark Williams 07970815184
 Michael Sunderland 07976623066
Chapel Allerton ClubChapel Allerton Club AConrad Ellam 07925082691
 Malcolm Robertshaw 07925082691
 Chapel Allerton Club BJon O'Leary 07954018153
 Richard Hagerty 07740145777
Corpus Christi ClubCorpus Christi Club APeter Clarke 07305479325
 Steve Hyde 07454809559
Crossgates Recreation HallCrossgates Recreation Hall AGary Calter
 Jason Hudson 07801219344
 Crossgates Recreation Hall BCharlie Smith 07552621921
 Steve Tyas 07552621921
 Crossgates Recreation Hall CChris Hudson
 Graham Pearce 07905954369
 Crossgates Recreation Hall DBob Patterson 07934049523
 Karl Briggs 07934049523
 Crossgates Recreation Hall ECraig Hazelgrave 07882731104
 Naz Rouissi 07775930594
Crossgates WMCCrossgates WMC AAndy Hickman 07954574323
 Craig Monaghan 07513268213
 Crossgates WMC BDom Stanworth 07791621336
 Paul Scholes 07759158186
Denison Hall ClubDenison Hall Club AMartin McGuigan
 Tom Doherty 07960746797
 Denison Hall Club BGary Stead 07470716515
 Gerry Walton 07788488172
 Denison Hall Club CAlan Laurenson 07492904353
 Raymond Richmond 07492904353
 Denison Hall Club DDave Tiffany 07934031771
 Ken Mckay 07934031771
 Denison Hall Club ERob Holt 07977594767
 Tony Barker 07977594767
 Denison Hall Club FBrian Hussey 07561894834
 Simon Hutchinson 07946452339
 Denison Hall Club GAnthony Bradley 07952020564
 Liam Barlow 07702593281
 Denison Hall Club HChris Gaunt 07984600801
 Ryan Walton 07561766125
East End Park WMCEast End Park WMC AChris Ibbitson 07720380444
 James Croll 07718301429
 East End Park WMC BAndy Conboy 07581523107
 Johnathan Bagley 07541748159
Edmund House ClubEdmund House Club AJames Ball 07856873206
 Shaun Dewendy
 Edmund House Club BBen Olbison
 Stephen Broadhead 07501922405
Farsley Conservative ClubFarsley Conservative Club AJack Firth 07958 742032
 Paul Saynor
Garforth WMCGarforth WMC ADavid Elmy
 Mark Smith 07896518230
Gildersome Conservative ClubGildersome Conservative Club ADanny Byrne 07557653862
 Mark Lunn 07557653862
 Gildersome Conservative Club BJohn Harrison 07305434730
 Julian Keegan 07305434730
 Gildersome Conservative Club CPaul Davey 07966185092
 Simon Hampshaw 07946478728
 Gildersome Conservative Club DJohn Kitchen
 Michael Gaughan 07743519076
 Gildersome Conservative Club EJoe Hampshaw 07718602592
 Josh Marsden 07896104544
Harehills Labour ClubHarehills Labour Club A Kamran Mann 07714274803
 Luca Crompton
 Harehills Labour Club BAdam Rennison 07380464630
 Gareth Rennison 07958013803
Harehills Liberal ClubHarehills Liberal Club AConnor O'Carroll 07936053460
 Kevin Wilton 07812723869
 Harehills Liberal Club BJames Hawksworth
 John Davison 07505205982
 Harehills Liberal Club CAndrew Houlker 07523875310
 James Walker 07523875310
Harehills WMCHarehills WMC ADave Sutcliffe 07367296404
 Daz Hughes 07508118564
 Harehills WMC CAlan Harding 07799083741
 Anthony Sumner 07473185057
Horsforth ConservativesHorsforth Conservatives ABarry Frankland 07713343189
 Liam Thewlis +44 7880 221600
 Horsforth Conservatives BGreg Taylor 07975710638
 Phil Morton 07921863939
 Horsforth Conservatives CGary Hobbs
 Mark Ball 07482194676
 Horsforth Conservatives DNeil Whittaker
 Peter Whincup 07961829731
Hunslet Carr Sports & Social ClubHunslet Carr Sports & Social Club ASteve Raw
 Thomas Oates 07557791266
Leeds Anglers Club LeedsLeeds Anglers Club Leeds ADarron Smith 07734351021
 Steve Cunningham 07710132806
 Leeds Anglers Club Leeds BChristopher Hancock 07394828708
 Steven Hancock 07753445295
Leeds Postal Sports Association ClubLeeds Postal Sports Association Club AAndy Dilucia 07716361837
 Darren Tate 07513412606
 Leeds Postal Sports Association Club BAndy Mitchell 07734833899
 Warren Rushman
 Leeds Postal Sports Association Club CIan Underdown
 Michael Durno 07557044906
Main Line Social ClubMain Line Social Club ACharlie McGuigan 07913204652
 Peter Priestley
Middleton Conservative ClubMiddleton Conservative Club ADarren Binns 07375020637
 Steve Reynolds
 Middleton Conservative Club BPeter Hall
 Vinny Parkin 07951693503
 Middleton Conservative Club CPhil Buckle 07538557449
 Steve Quigley 07538557449
 Middleton Conservative Club DDamien Gale 07947853618
 Steve Gale 07931567753
 Middleton Conservative Club EMark Aspin 07754215464
 Richard Aspin 07754215464
Morley Conservative ClubMorley Conservative Club AJames Sykes 07870656418
 Terry Sykes 07976289212
 Morley Conservative Club BIan Sharp 07736880740
 Steve Moody
 Morley Conservative Club CKeiran Smith
 Steve Gilroy 07779641097
Morley WMC and InstituteMorley WMC and Institute AAndy Taffinder 07771770051
 Daniel Grimes 07736321495
 Morley WMC and Institute BGarry Payne
 Wayne Woollin 07946534393
 Morley WMC and Institute CLee Grimes 07739312020
 Paul Grimes 07836258330
New Wortley LabourNew Wortley Labour ADave McCormack 07870427797
 Josh Becic 07720249622
 New Wortley Labour CGary Daniels 07874929472
 Tyrone Horsfall 07874929472
 New Wortley Labour DAaron Drummond 07368414877
 Rob Drummond 07478315085
Northern Snooker CentreNorthern Snooker Centre AJohnathon Todd 07954441425
 Taz Mahmood 07742360816
 Northern Snooker Centre BGavin Godfree 07793015539
 Vince Roy 07850462005
 Northern Snooker Centre CLiam Pullen 07955808074
 Tony Massey 07955808074
 Northern Snooker Centre DJordan Quinn 07903092143
 Sean Stevens 07903092143
 Northern Snooker Centre EDave Boyes +447795298730
 Gordon Lam
Pudsey Liberal ClubPudsey Liberal Club AAndrew Heseltine 07982903111
 Mark Sims 07933669063
 Pudsey Liberal Club BPaul Sigsworth 07948759282
 Sam Oxley 07808153156
 Pudsey Liberal Club CCharlie Noon 07802639508
 Jagdeep Singh 07772291060
 Pudsey Liberal Club EMark Laycock 07500836166
 Rob Stone 07765405364
Rothwell WMCRothwell WMC AAdy Aveyard 07818283974
 Martin Booth
 Rothwell WMC BBilly Adams 07906333889
 Ian Rayner 07709426015
 Rothwell WMC CAlan Ruddock 07970 261252
 Shane Coburn 07866494113
Rowland Road WMCRowland Road WMC ACarl Moore 07725343220
 Joe Moore
 Rowland Road WMC BDene Stockton Snr 07956329721
 Leon Browne 07935412341
 Rowland Road WMC CDaniel Hughes 07834569074
 Martin Hughes 07803567265
 Rowland Road WMC DJohn Mullen 07521003544
 Liam Nicholson
South Leeds Conservative ClubSouth Leeds Conservative Club AAmi Ojla 07734517892
 Josh Lucas 07734517892
Swarcliffe WMCSwarcliffe WMC ADwayne Greensmith 07568275983
 Lee Brayshaw 07833495185
 Swarcliffe WMC BPhil McMillan 07803072298
 Robert Fahy 07853168712
Swillington Miners WelfareSwillington Miners Welfare AArran Cooper 07399494113
 Kurtis Walker 07922885601
 Swillington Miners Welfare BDylan Mattison 07919091466
 Jake Bell 07377547744
Tinshill & Cookridge ClubTinshill & Cookridge Club AJames Manojovic 07800566527
 Scott Ward 07555681450
 Tinshill & Cookridge Club BJonathan Shaw 07985768690
 Wayne Gledhill 07895113659
 Tinshill & Cookridge Club CRobert Lawrence 07908186261
 Scott Pattinson 07584641707
 Tinshill & Cookridge Club DDaniel Cowie 07809738770
 Ian Spink
 Tinshill & Cookridge Club EJoel Smith 07946814765
 Josh Armstrong 07946814765
 Tinshill & Cookridge Club FJohn Booth +44 7715 934602
 Tony Booth +44 7715 934602
Upper & Lower Wortley Lib ClubUpper & Lower Wortley Lib Club AGary Popple 07891153634
 Graham Audus 07596954713
 Upper & Lower Wortley Lib Club BDanny Gill 07496490653
 Robert Popple 07801567527

Advertise With The LBSO...