Competitions

Team Snooker (3 Man Knockout)

Contact number required-: YES (otherwise entry will be rejected): Format-: OFF CURRENT HANDICAPS - Minimum of 4 maximum of 6 to register in a team of which 3 are selected to play. Once started, players cannot be added or switched from other teams of the same club, or from other clubs. All players must be registered with the LBSO. Order of play 3-2-1 each player playing 1 frame. Same order repeated for 2nd frame. Matches to be played on 2 tables. The next player due to play takes up the vacant table immediately, even if different to the players first frame. First team to win 4 frames are the winners. In the case of a 3-3 tie both No. 1’s play a deciding frame. Venue to semi-finals-: the club of the home drawn team: The two semi-finals will be played on a home and away basis, with both ties being overall the best of 13 frames (first to 7), 1st leg over 6 frames and the 2nd potentially 7 – (both No. 1’s play a deciding frame), Team players for the two legs may be different, providing all players for both legs are shown as eligible entries for the team on the website, Venue for the final-: to be decided by the Competition Secretary.

CLOSING DATE: Wednesday 22nd & 29th May

PRICE: N/A

 


No fixture has been drawn for this round.

 

Contact Details

ClubTeam Player Contact Number
Barnbow Social ClubBarnbow Social Club ACarl Goss
 James Pears
 John Howlett 01132644992
 Nigel Turner 07702387499
 Tony Griffin
 Wayne Gledhill
Beechwood WMCBeechwood WMC ABen Smith 07888980286
 Dave Longthorn
 Duncan Smith
 Ian Binns
 Joe Linley
 Sean McLaughlin
 Beechwood WMC BArron High
 Billy Savage
 Colin Skyes
 David Scarlett 07976979340
 Eugene Learoyd
 Gary Smith
Belle Isle WMCBelle Isle WMC BJim Howard
 Richard Binns
 Steven Hirst 07840454803
 Tony Fell
 Belle Isle WMC CGary Barton
 George Smeaton
 Glen Cassidy
 Scott Fell 07467414603
 Belle Isle WMC DEric Walter
 Joe Crossthwaite 07538948180
 Malcolm Timblin 07402074124
 Paul Whittaker
 Scott Morgan
 Stuart Ough
 Belle Isle WMC EAndrew Hilliam
 Arron Hilliam
 Craig Hodges
 Graham Bluff
 Ken Symons 07739975380
 Michael Leak
Bramley Band ClubBramley Band Club AEthan Robertson
 Geoff Smith
 Paul Metcalf 07967830671
 Rob Clynes
 Wayne Dockerty
 Bramley Band Club BCharlie McGuigan
 David Wright 07828086132
 Kevin Turner
 Lee Hart
 Neil Topley
 Rhys Turner
Bramley WMCBramley WMC AAdam Winestein
 Arron Kerfoot
 Richard Bennett-Hirst
 Robert Kennally
 Stewart Quinn 07751175719
 Bramley WMC BAndy Farrally 07925915392
 Dave Hill
 Jonny Langstaff
 Paul Hill
 Bramley WMC CChris Harper
 Daley Rezaei
 Dave Taylor
 Steve Pickering 07854309825
 Bramley WMC DAlan Longford
 Damien Parrish 07561327550
 Graham Jones
 Neil Pickering
Chapel Allerton ClubChapel Allerton Club AConrad Ellam
 John Armstrong
 Les Fawcett
 Malcolm Robertshaw 07925 082691
 Richard Hayes
 Chapel Allerton Club BDarren Earley
 Glen Cooper
 Jon O'Leary
 Kevin Seaton
 Richard Hagerty
 Tom Purves 07814126505
Corner House ClubCorner House Club ADamian Stones 07880 798581
 Dan Lewis
 Darren Nichloson
 Jonathan Gath 07708818828
 Corner House Club BDave Lawlor
 Richard Underwood 07711 950593
 Roger Rowsby
 Shab Ditta
Crossgates Recreation HallCrossgates Recreation Hall ABob Patterson
 Chris Hudson
 Gary Calter
 Gary Grainger
 Graham Pearce
 Jason Hudson 07801219344
 Crossgates Recreation Hall BAndy Hickman 07954574323
 Chris Ineson
 Edward Leung
 Jonathan Jim
 Karl Hemsley
 Crossgates Recreation Hall CGary Martin
 Karl Briggs 07934049523
 Paul Whelan
 Peter Walker
 Steve Tyas
 Tony Noad
Denison Hall ClubDenison Hall Club ADave Tiffany
 Lee Morley
 Simon Hutchinson 07946452339
 Tony Barker
Edmund House ClubEdmund House Club ABen Olbison
 Gary Harker 07906263942
 Paul Turner
 Wayne Olbison
 Edmund House Club BJohnathan Bagley
 Nicky Pratt
 Paul Clarke
 Shaun Dewendy
 Stephen Broadhead 07879377738
Farsley Conservative ClubFarsley Conservative Club AAlfie Ball
 Dave French
 Lee Dickinson
 Mark Ball 07482194676
 Phil Morton
 Farsley Conservative Club BIan Longbottom
 Jamie Dawes
 Lee Toulson 07804 289051
 Ricky Longbottom
 Wayne Barr
Garforth WMCGarforth WMC AChris Bartle
 Danny Dean
 Dave Riley
 Robert Friend 07500897869
 Tony Friend
 Garforth WMC BDavid Horry 07593531100
 Matthew Marshall
 Simon Shepherd
 Tony Fisher
Gildersome Conservative ClubGildersome Conservative Club ADaniel Boyes
 Dave Boyes 07795298730
 Jason Dean
 John Kitchen
Harehills Liberal ClubHarehills Liberal Club AAndrew Houlker
 Jack Davison
 James Hawksworth 07545705407
 Kevin Wolstenholme
 Harehills Liberal Club BConnor O'Carroll
 James Walker
 John Davison 07505205982
 Kevin Wilton
Harehills WMCHarehills WMC AAdam Rennison 07380464630
 Andy Hawkhead 07534947482
 Gareth Rennison 07958013803
 Luke Campey 07401864789
 Mark Commens 07958013803
 Steven Parlour 07513004860
 Harehills WMC BAlan Harding
 Daz Hughes
 Ian O'Brien 07940652196
 Jamie Mort
 Roy Corbett
 Sam O'Brien
Hunslet Carr Sports & Social ClubHunslet Carr Sports & Social Club AAshley Thompson
 Ben Mitchell
 Daniel Waite 07706321271
 James Manojovic
 Tom Day
 Hunslet Carr Sports & Social Club CBen Abel
 Frankie Brown
 Gavin Binns
 Lee Hallam 07394076738
 Matthew Jackson
Leeds Anglers Club LeedsLeeds Anglers Club Leeds AChristopher Hancock
 Craig Smith
 Darron Smith
 Joe Shearon
 Mick Walton
 Neil Anderson 07585429463
Leeds Deaf Social ClubLeeds Deaf Social Club AChris Ineson
 David Hirst
 Peter O'Connell 07743922854
 Tracey Adams
Main Line Social ClubMain Line Social Club ADanny Newton
 Gareth Priestley 07584247864
 Geordie Priestley
 Peter Priestley
 Main Line Social Club BCharlie Boyle
 Lee Atkinson
 Martin McGuigan 07388520010
 Michael Atkinson
 Paul Wardman
Middleton Conservative ClubMiddleton Conservative Club AGraham Marsden 07975545179
 Joe Harrison
 Peter Hall
 Vinny Parkin 07951693503
 Middleton Conservative Club BDamien Gale
 Grenville Dobson
 Mark Aspin
 Richard Aspin 07754215464
 Steve Gale
Moor Allerton Sports and Social ClubMoor Allerton Sports and Social Club ADanny Rathore 07849332957
 Hardeep Sur 07838127765
 Malkinder Singh 07812980412
 Martin Rider 07393393517
 Raj Rathore 07768372564
 Umar Amjad 07393233006
Morley Conservative ClubMorley Conservative Club ACarl Shaw 07703633348
 Dave Worthington 07747600941
 David Creek 07747600941
 Fred Smith 07747600941
 Gerry Garland 07747600941
 Neil Corker 07747600941
Morley WMC and InstituteMorley WMC and Institute AAndy Taffinder 07771770051
 Bob Akers
 Daniel Grimes
 Lee Grimes
 Paul Grimes 07836258330
 Paul Sparkes
New Headingley ClubNew Headingley Club AAdam Gregory 07551986086
 Andy Mcnichol 07516615812
 Lee Barr 07454946987
 Matthew Jones 07720612068
 New Headingley Club BBen Thornton 07860100926
 Derek Barr 07539151664
 Les Cartman 07733417659
 Paul Reilly 07380336567
Northern Snooker CentreNorthern Snooker Centre AAaron Drummond 07368380397
 Chris Gaunt 07984600801
 Craig Myers 07562516002
 Nathan Daniels 07958266622
 Ryan McQuade 07555625860
 Northern Snooker Centre BGavin Godfree 07850462005
 Isa Ishtiaq 07850462005
 Lewis Harper 07850462005
 Luke Woodhead 07850462005
 Mohammed Ishtiaq 07850462005
 Steve Brady 07850462005
 Northern Snooker Centre CJoe Redhead 07925373940
 Jonathan Todd 07791817599
 Jordan Truelove 07783881946
 Neil Little 07868621821
 Neil Winston Fleming 07733355519
 Taz Mahmood 07742360816
Pudsey Liberal ClubPudsey Liberal Club ACharlie Noon
 Nathan Silverwood
 Paul Burrill
 Paul Sigsworth O7948759282
 Rob Stone
 Sam Oxley
 Pudsey Liberal Club BDean Webster
 James Webster
 Mark Laycock 07500836166
 Mark Sims 07933669063
 Simon Drury
Rothwell WMCRothwell WMC BAdy Aveyard
 Dave Booth
 Ian Rayner 07709426015
 Matthew Holgate
 Peter Wathen
 Shane Coburn
Rowland Road WMCRowland Road WMC AAdrian Allen
 Bernard Abbott
 Daniel Hughes 07834569074
 Dave Abbott
 Martin Hughes
 Michael Gaughan
 Rowland Road WMC BDene Stockton Jnr
 Dene Stockton Snr 07956329721
 Domini Barker
 Duncan Halliday
 Mark Parker
 Trevor Precious
 Rowland Road WMC CAndy Millward 07455209290
 Dave Millward 07455209290
 Leon Browne 07761740798
 Thomas Oates 07557791266
 Rowland Road WMC DCarl Moore 07725343220
 Joe Moore 07305429358
 John Mullen 07521003544
 Liam Nicholson 07518457231
 Michael Lamb
South Leeds Conservative ClubSouth Leeds Conservative Club ADave Lucas
 Gavin Griffin
 James Hullah
 Josh Lucas 07734517892
 South Leeds Conservative Club BAmi Ojla
 Dave Brooke
 Emma Coyne
 Gavin Brown
 Matthew McHale
 Simon Coyne 06896 902627
Swarcliffe WMCSwarcliffe WMC ADarren Aitken
 Josh Brady
 Kyle Brady 07976 406884
 Paul Easton
 Robert Manley
 Simon Hindley 07921744617
The New Middleton ClubThe New Middleton Club AColin Jackson
 Josh Marsden
 Phil Buckle 07538557449
 Steve Morley
 Steve Quigley
 The New Middleton Club BGeorge Morley
 Ian Flockhart
 Owen Flockhart
 Tim Mortimer 07928261813
Tinshill & Cookridge ClubTinshill & Cookridge Club AJames Booth 07946814765
 Joel Smith 07946814765
 Jonny Booth 07946814765
 Josh Armstrong 07946814765
 Mike Lucey 07946814765
 Tony Booth 07946814765
 Tinshill & Cookridge Club BAnthony Dunhill
 Ian Spink
 Jake Payne
 Josh Neale
 Rob Lawrence
 Scott Clayforth 07544022934
 Tinshill & Cookridge Club CDaniel Cowie 07809738779
 Daniel Smith
 Jack Kearsley
 Rob Howells
 Scott Pattinson
Upper & Lower Wortley Lib ClubUpper & Lower Wortley Lib Club AChris Freeman
 Danny Gill
 Ellis Brown
 Gary Popple 07946737688
 Lee Craven
 Stewart Emmerson

Advertise With The LBSO...